?

Log in

No account? Create an account
cAn U TeLL iM FaKiN iT? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
spritza121

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

:) [Jul. 15th, 2004|12:24 am]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |hothot]
[LiStEniN 2 |merdith brooks- what would happen]

hey every0ne!
aw thanx s0 much f0r all 0f ur c0mmentz!! i DID take a test (even th0 i didnt think i was pregnant) and im not YAY! lol and i ended up getting my peri0d like... 3 dayz later, lol!

s0o0o yea, as i sed in my LAST entry i met a guy named sc0tt, and he`s really cute and perfect (+ a g00d kisser l0l!!)! the 0nly pr0blem is hes 8 years 0lder than me... he`s 23 ab0ut t0 be 24 in a m0nth, but i mean.. idk, he really d0esnt act it at ALL and its n0t a issue (lol... thatz bc i t0ld him i was 18!! i kn0 that was mean 0f me... but still!!) and like, idk.. my friend brighid agreed t0 meet up with him and his friend last friday and she was so0o0o0o mean t0 b0th 0f them!! she acted like she was better than them and it reallyyy was 0bn0xi0us.. but yea, im pretty sure shes jeal0us bc sc0tt is actually REALLY h0t, and she`s like "ew ur DISCUSTING hes s0o0o0o 0ld" ... i mean, idk its SO werid bc when i was 14 (w0w... 2 years ag0) and i h00ked up w/ a 20 year 0ld and i was like "0mg... i cant believe i did that!!!!!!!" and now im like "...so?" hehe idk, it seems like a big deal now... but age really isnt anything but a number... i mean my dad was 9 years older than my mom... idk lol

but yea... my bday was awsome! i got a starfish necklace from tiffanys, a coach wristlet, that purse (LAMB by gwen stefani, by lespotsac) a watch, and some other cool stuff!! and i weent to the beach yeaturaday and got tan and a little burnt!! but yea... s0o0o i think im g0ing to my grandma (who lives like 2 hours away) after w0rk, and c0ming h0me late tomorrow night, and maybe friday night ill hang out w/ scott again!!

plz tell me if u think im gross for hooking up with a 23 year old..!
thanx! mwah!!!
<333 jenny
link5 comments|post comment

shit............. [Jul. 6th, 2004|10:45 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |worriedworried]
[LiStEniN 2 |third eye blind ~ jumper]

0k well first 0ff, im s0rry dat i havent updated in like f0reva... and i havent been c0mmenting at all either...

0k... um plz tell me if im 0verreacting...

as u read in my last entry, i had sex f0r the first time... and i havent g0tten my peri0d since!!! im PRETTY sure i was supp0se t0 get it ab0ut 2 weekz ag0 (n0t p0stive th0) but yea... i mean... am i 0verreating?! 0r n0t?!!?? i mean like sh0uld i get a pregnacey test?!?! 0r sh0uld i wait??? g0d...

im w0rried as shit. i kn0w i havent been ar0nd all0t, s0 yall pr0bably w0nt leave me c0mmentz, but plz d0!!!

in 0tha newzz....
**im w0rkin @ a childernz camp, i get paid 10 bucks a h0ur, and 0nly gotta work 2 h0urz a day... it suckz th0 bc i have t0 give m0st 0f my m0ney t0 my m0m bc we g0t n0 m0ney... :(

**i met this really h0t guy named sc0tt, he`s really c00l, but lives pretty far away which als0 suckz :(

** my 16th bday is sunday!! i REALLy h0pe i get my peri0d b4 that!! (lol wh0 w0uld actually think there w0uld be a day when i actually WANTED t0 get my peri0d?? hehe)

0o0ok i SWEAR ill update, and c0mment m0re to0o!!!! i h0pe yall are havin the best summer ever!!! i wish i was!!!!

:(
mwah
xoxoxo
~jenny
link10 comments|post comment

shit..... [Jul. 6th, 2004|10:34 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |worriedworried]
[LiStEniN 2 |third eye blind - jumper]

0k well first 0ff, im s0rry dat i havent updated in like f0reva... and i havent been c0mmenting at all either...

0k... um plz tell me if im 0verreacting...

as u read in my last entry, i had sex f0r the first time... and i havent g0tten my peri0d since!!! im PRETTY sure i was supp0se t0 get it ab0ut 2 weekz ag0 (n0t p0stive th0) but yea... i mean... am i 0verreating?! 0r n0t?!!?? i mean like sh0uld i get a pregnacey test?!?! 0r sh0uld i wait??? g0d...

im w0rried as shit. i kn0w i havent been ar0nd all0t, s0 yall pr0bably w0nt leave me c0mmentz, but plz d0!!!

in 0tha newzz....
**im w0rkin @ a childernz camp, i get paid 10 bucks a h0ur, and 0nly gotta work 2 h0urz a day... it suckz th0 bc i have t0 give m0st 0f my m0ney t0 my m0m bc we g0t n0 m0ney... :(

**i met this really h0t guy named sc0tt, he`s really c00l, but lives pretty far away which als0 suckz :(

** my 16th bday is sunday!! i REALLy h0pe i get my peri0d b4 that!! (lol wh0 w0uld actually think there w0uld be a day when i actually WANTED t0 get my peri0d?? hehe)

0o0ok i SWEAR ill update, and c0mment m0re to0o!!!! i h0pe yall are havin the best summer ever!!! i wish i was!!!!

:(
mwah
xoxoxo
~jenny
link1 comment|post comment

</3 [Jun. 19th, 2004|03:24 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |confusedconfused]
[LiStEniN 2 |boy meets world (on tv) marathon woot woot]

hey guyz
w0w... d0nt judge me, bc i swear i n0rmally never even get w/ that many guyz, but last night i had sex w/ a guy my friend is h00king up w/!!!

0ok i kn0w it s0unds really bad, but we h00ked up b4 0nce when we were drunk, he`s nice and cute, but i d0nt have any feelings f0r him, like that... but yea,he came 0ver last night, and 0ne thing led t0 an0ther, and we had sex in the back 0f his car!! i l0st my fuckin virginity in the back 0f a 92 chevy lumina haha.... but yea, wow, i w0uld feel bad, bc my friend is like in l0ve w/ him, but im in a fight w/ her right n0w anywayz...

g0d i kn0w u guyz pr0bably think im a huge slut, but im really n0t i swear, i had 0nly given head 0ne 0ther time bef0re last night!!

...am i a t0tally terriable pers0n f0r d0ing this?? i feel slutty, but m0re c0nfused then anyway...
mwah xoxoxo
--jenny
link18 comments|post comment

aLL aBoUt U... [Jun. 16th, 2004|08:17 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |bouncybouncy]
[LiStEniN 2 |Sugar Ray - "someday"]

hey guyz!
ok today when i was chillin around and commentin on my LJ i realized that i dont really KNOW any of you... and sometimes i forget how i met you, and what we have in common etc. so0oo0o if u wanna take like 2 mintues and fill out a baby survey i made it`d be great :)

1. whats ur name, age and bday?
2. what are ur 3 favorite bands?
3. have a boy friend / girlfriend?
4. what are 3 of ur favorite interests? (or things u like doing etc)
5. what community did u meet me in? (its ok if u dont remeber)
6. have any favorite tv shows, moives?
7. are u a girly girl? or emo kid? punk rocker? metal head? or preppy gal?etc etc.? lol

haha anything else u think is important plz write also!! and plz answer!! bc i <3 u guyz and i <3 leavin comments etc, but i feel bad bc somtimes ill be like "...which girl is this again..?" lol but yea..
herez my answers BTW :

1. Jenny, 15 (almost 16!), bday- july 11th (hence "almost" lol)
2. greenday, nodoubt, blink182
3. no :-( but im ready to get some summer ass hehe
4. interests- makeup, HAIR PRODUCTS, piercings, obsessing about my weight etc.
5....yea this doesnt apply to me lol
6. i barley ever watch moives bc i have a low attention span, but of course pirates of the carribean is awsome, cant hardly wait was good too, and i just saw "now and then" and that was really cute 2!
and for tv shows? umm ONE TREE HILL, everwood, 7th heaven, friends, just shoot me, summerland.. etc
7. idk, lol kinda a girly girl, but kinda a hick 2 lol idk im UNDEFINABLE... lol im a wild card, u never kno what ur gonna get...

<3
mwah xoxo
--jenny
link24 comments|post comment

hey everyone! [Jun. 14th, 2004|12:57 am]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |tiredtired]
[LiStEniN 2 |liz phair- extrodenary]

hey everyone
i decided to make my friends only journal public again... bc... well i dont have anything to hide :)

lol... but yea, so i think i got my settings right and i think anyone can comment on my site now...not sure tho, but yea... i have my FINALS tomorrow :( im failing so0o0o many clases this year its redic.
w/e... come wednesday, and ill be DONE SOPHMORE YEAR!!!

only thing im sad about is that my sister goes away to college this fall :( itll be werrrid not having her at school w/ me!!

anyway... what are u guyz all doin this summer? i was gonna go to the beach, but we ran out of money :( im going to a field hockey camp in the fall.. i think i might be getting a job as a camp conselur also... so there ya go.. lol ill also be relaxing ALLOT! and hopefully doin fun shit like parties, and sneaking out of my house to hang out w. ppl... all the fun summer stuff!!
ok im exhusted so im out! ttyl
xoxo mwah
--jenny
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2004|05:47 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |awake]
[LiStEniN 2 |blink182- anthem]

FRIENDS ONLY!!

hey, my LJ is now FRIENDS ONLY! leave a comment and ill add ya :)

ill literally add anyone, as l0ng as y0u read and f0ll0w the ruleS in my profile k??

mwah xoxoxo

<3 jenny

link1 comment|post comment

blah [Jun. 5th, 2004|10:41 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |confusedconfused]
[LiStEniN 2 |blink182-- emo ;)]

ok so this weekend has been boring...
im SO mad im not going to the blink182 and no doubt concert tomorrow bc  i love blink and gwen is my fuckin idol!!!!

anyway... my mom and i are going shopping for dresses for my sisters graduation party nxt weekend, im think about gettting a cute sun dress or somthing.. and my mom sed she might buy me this cute bag by L.A.M.B

what do u guys think?!

anyway.... my friend and i like the same guy and i have no clue what to do! it really sucks...we both like a totally dif type of guy and this guy is NEITHER of our types but we both love him and it sucks. allot.

anyway.. hope yall had a great weekend!

mwah xoxo---jenny

 

 

link38 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2004|12:50 am]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |energeticenergetic]
[LiStEniN 2 |greenday--she]

>-x Full Name: jenny
>-x Birthday: july 11th 1988
>-x Current Location: pa
>-x Eye Color: pink or green
>-x Hair Color: Blonde
>-x Righty or Lefty: right
>-x Zodiac Sign: cancer
>-x Innie or Outtie: Innie
>-x Single or Taken:single

>[ series 2 - your favorite ]
>-x Music: almost anything
>-x Cartoon: simpsons
>-x Color: pink
>-x Slushy Flavor: red
>-x Magazine(s): CosmoGirl
>-x TV Show: One Tree Hill and friends
>-x Song: time of ur life -greenday
>-x Language: none
>-x Food & Beverage: wawa hoagies and wawa diet peach ice tea
>-x Subject in School: math?
>-x Ice Cream Flavor: chocolate soft serve, strawberry hard serve
>-x Roller Coaster: ive only been on one... but it was awsome
>[ series 3 - what is ]
>-x Your most overused phrases on aol : "no but like, yea" and "omg haha"
>-x The last image/thought you go to sleep with: my crush!
>-x The first feature you notice in the opposite sex: hair- smile
>-x The Best Name for a Butler: this question sucks.
>-x The wussiest sport: ping pong
>-x Your best feature: my lips because the right side is pierced
>-x Your bedtime: dont have one
>-x Your greatest fear: someone i love dieing, being fat
>-x Your greatest accomplishment: being good at Field hockey
>-x Your most missed memory: my dad

>[ series 4 - do you prefer]
>-x Pepsi or coke: coke... diet style
>-x McDonald's or Burger King: McDonalds bc the hottest guy works there ;)
>-x Adidas or nike: nike
>-x Chicken nuggets or chicken fingers: fingers.....from rubys
>-x Dogs or cats: cats
>-x Rugrats or doug: doug
>-x Being Single or taken: taken, i guess
>-x Tupac or Jay-Z: tupac -DUH
>-x Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: nestea
>-x One pillow or two: 5
>-x Chocolate or vanilla: chocolate
>-x Hot chocolate or hot cocoa: What's the difference?
>-x Cappuccino or coffee: coffee -black
>-x Boxers or briefs?: boxers

>[ series 5 - do you ]
>-x Take a shower everyday: yes if not more
>-x Have a(any) crush(es): um..yes, duh.
>-x Like to cuddle: yes
>-x Want to go to college: nah
>-x Want to get married: yes
>-x Type with your fingers on the right keys: huh?
>-x Believe in yourself: never
>-x Drink: alcohol? yea
>-x Drugs: not many
>-x Smoke: yea
>-x Have any tattoos/where: nope but i want some :)
>-x Have any piercings:4, 3 earrings and a lip ring
>-x Get motion sickness: sometimes.
>-x Think you're a health freak: haha, no
>-x Get along with your parents: for the most part
>-x Like thunderstorms: who doesn't?

>[ series 6 - the future ]
>-x Age you hope to be married:20 or earlier
>-x Names of Children: brianna for a girl and idk about a boy
>-x Where do you see yourself at age 20: married? hopefully? happy maybe?
>-x Descibe your Dream Wedding: small, i`ll look pretty, water lilys all over, maybe?
>-x How do you want to die: sleeping
>-x What do you want to be when you grow up: no clue
>-x Where would you most like to visit: jamacia again!!
>[ series 7 - opposite sex ]
>-x Best eye color: doesn't matter
>-x Best hair color: doesnt matter
>-x Short or long hair: doesnt matter
>-x Best height: taller than me
>-x Best weight: depends on the height, stupid hahahaha
>-x Best articles of clothing: shirts.

>[ series 8 - who was the last person you... ]
>-x Hugged: umm...brighid maybe?
>-x Kissed: wycliffe
>-x Talked to online: David
>-x Talked to in person: my sister
>-x Yelled at: my sister
>-x Held hands with: um.. idk
>[ series 9 - other ]
>-x When's the last time you slept with a stuffed animal:when i was like 6
>-x How many rings until you answer the phone: until i find it
>-x What's on your mouse pad: golder retriver puppies
>-x How many houses have you lived in: 3
>-x Apartments: none
>-x How many schools have you gone to: 2
>-x What color is your bedroom carpet: no carpet :(
>-x Would you shave your head for $5,000: no haha
>-x If u were stranded on a desert island and u could only take one person one record and one outfit what would they be?: person- john record- a mix i made (haha i kno thats cheating)outfit- somthing compfy
>-x What was the best time of your life so far: being at the beach
link4 comments|post comment

hey hottiez [May. 25th, 2004|04:09 pm]
spritza121
[i FeeL..... |gratefulgrateful]
[LiStEniN 2 |incubus- drive]

hey gurlz!
whats up? i just realized that i probably wont get that many comments in my LJ bc whatever i say is useally in a communtiy, and ppl just reply to my stuff there.. but yea. haha

im not sure how to spell it.. CYREBREL PALSEY.. hopefully u kno what im talking about. Anyway 2day at my school it was like our "day of service" thing, and i was in a group that went to a daycare/preschoolish thing for kids w/ cyrebrel palsey. it was really sad to see kids with disabilities, but it was also fun bc they were so happy, and fun. my cousin has cyrebrel palsey, and she has it really bad compared to some of the kids i saw 2day. i feel bad tho bc compared to ppl like that im extremely conceited and vain. i OBSESS and worry about stupid minor things like hair, weight, makeup while thease kids are struggling to do everyday things like lift a spoon.

anyway, nothing else too important happened in my day...so take care gurlz!!
xoxoox
--jenny
link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]